Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
About Other / Hobbyist Member Jill WoutersFemale/Belgium Groups :iconwraithinvasion: WraithInvasion
The Wraith invasion is here!
Recent Activity
Deviant for 2 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 117 Deviations 928 Comments 5,488 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Favourites

Let's get to know my new character, Thor's follow-up Absinthe

name: Absinthe

nicknames: Abby, Finsternis, Aetas

born: june 21st 2013 as a character. But she's way older since she travels a lot. By the way, she isn't really "born". She doesn't have parents. She just "came to exist" as out of nowhere. 

powers: greatest powers are shapeshifting, timetraveling and teleporting. But she can also do normal wizardry with the help of wands to channel her powers and speak several dark languages. She does not die or grow older. 

looks: in essence she probably looks like a black soul orb with black and green smoke engulfing it. 
She like to materialize however in monstrous forms like a hag with sharp teeth or a snake hybrid. But somethings she looks like a beautiful young woman. Usually her hair is darkbrown to black and her eyes are green. Her eyes usually look dark as if she has overused the black eyeshadow. She can also take other creatures forms. You recognise her by her poisonous green eyes that sometimes light up when she's excited or angry, even in other peoples forms. It is those green eyes that got her her name of the green liquid. 

personality: dark but not neccesary evil. She is usually quite cold and reserved in front of others until you gain some of her respect. She is rather selfish and doesn't like responsibility or duty. She likes to remain free and can become ruthless and cruel to anyone who tries to bind her. 
She has lack of all rules and will use her powers at her own will, not thinking of the consequences. She can ofcourse also charm people by showing a warm heart and empathy, but can just abandom them when she's bored or got something else up her mind. 

references: Aetas means time in Latin, finsternis means darkness in German ( I think at least, don't shoot me) I made her up after I saw Hard Rock Hallelujah from Lordi www.youtube.com/watch?v=_M6px6…
Right now, as I am entering the Harry Potter fandom again, she will have much to do in the wizardworld ofcourse, but that might change. 

  • Mood: Daily Needs
  • Listening to: Lordi (it has been some time)
  • Reading: Hex by Thomas Olde Heuvelt
  • Watching: Asian horror
  • Playing: Farmville 2 and Zombie Island on FB
  • Eating: yummy stuff
  • Drinking: something weird greenish XD

deviantID

ThortheWraith
Jill Wouters
Artist | Hobbyist | Other
Belgium
I like using characterportraits for my DeviantID. In my head I'm allways IC so therefor: characterpiccies!!
My Deviant ID: Thor the wraith

Real me: sphotos-g.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos… (on EFF Arcen 2012)
Interests

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Groups

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:icongvonr:
GvonR Nov 15, 2013  Professional Traditional Artist
Thank you for the fave! :):):)
Reply
:iconka-ren:
Ka-ren Nov 12, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thank you for the fav )
Reply
:iconatlantiss505:
thanks for the fav :D
Reply
:iconhrethrenyawe:
HrethrenYawe Nov 8, 2013  Hobbyist General Artist
thanks for the +fav :)
Reply
:iconrobleskazeppelin:
RobleskaZeppelin Oct 31, 2013  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Thank you :sun: ^^
Reply
:iconmoonshadow-phantom:
Moonshadow-Phantom Oct 30, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
thanks for the fave Thor :D
Reply
:iconadorindil:
adorindil Oct 25, 2013   Traditional Artist
thx for the :+fav:!
Reply
:icondead01:
dead01 Oct 25, 2013  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Thank you for the fav!
Reply
:iconnicolamusik:
thanks for the fav
Reply
:iconmypanja:
Thanks for the :+fav:! :dance:
Reply
Add a Comment: